Potomac Valley Bernese Mountain Dog Club, Inc.
Nineteenth Independent Specialty Show, Sweepstakes, and Obedience Trial
PVBMDC Specialty, Friday July 14, 2017
Conformation Judge Maija Heinila 
Best in Specialty Show
Best in Specialty Show

GCHP Greenway's Test of Time, CGC Owner Dede Laveran & Rose Tamberino & Renee Gallizzo

WB-Best of Winners-BOS
WB-Best of Winners-BOS

Ayehli's I will Walk with You, owner Fara Bushnell, New Champion

Select Dog
Select Dog

GCHB Cedar Creek's Dallas Dailey Newt, owner Brenda Bernard

1st Award of Merit
1st Award of Merit

GCHG Belnois Rome Ruba Cuori, Owner Pamela Eldredge & Veronique Mate-Paquet

Award of Merit
Award of Merit

CH Malicloy Now You See Me, Owner Joanne Gerow & Benjamin & Holly Taylor

Winners Dog, Major
Winners Dog, Major

Home Run From Christofland, owner Kathy Worley and Marcia Denmark

Best Puppy in Show
Best Puppy in Show

Indian Hill's Seventh Inning Stretch V Von Engel, Owners Kasey Von Engel & Sherry Von Engel& Z Vertefeuille

PVBMDC Specialty, Friday July 14, 2017
Sweepstakes Judge Lilian Ostermiller 
Best in Pup Sweepstakes
Best in Pup Sweepstakes

Indian Hill's Land Down Under. Owner Joanne Gerow and Benjamin & Holly Taylor

Best Opposite Puppy Sweeps
Best Opposite Puppy Sweeps

Ayehli's Sagamore Lake Kathryn, Owner Andrea Bracikowski

BOS Veteran Sweeps
BOS Veteran Sweeps

GCHP Greeenway's Test of Time, CGC. Owner Dede Laveran & Rose Tamberino & Renee Gallizzo

Best Veteran in Sweeps -

CH Winterthur's Black Pearl,

Owner Galen Zimmer

(no picture available)

PVBMDC Specialty, Saturday July 15, 2017
Conformation Judge Bob Busby 
Best in Specialty Show
Best in Specialty Show

Ayehli's I Will Walk with You, Owner Fara Bushnell

Best Opposite
Best Opposite

GCHG, Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori, owner Pamela Eldredge & Veronique Matte-Paquet

Best of Winners/Best Puppy in Show
Best of Winners/Best Puppy in Show

Indian Hill's Seventh Inning Stretch V Von Engel, owner Sherry Von Engel, Kasey Von Engel & Zachary Vertefeuille

Select Dog
Select Dog

CH De-Li's Voyage of Discovery, owner Lilian Ostermiller

Award of Merit
Award of Merit
Award of Merit and Junior Showmanshi
Award of Merit and Junior Showmanshi

Twinhearts I'm Prada You're Nada, woner Lynn Meyers & Danielle & Rachel Meyers, handled by Katelynn Meyers

Winners Dog
Winners Dog

Indian Hill's Seventh Inning Stretch V Von Engel, owner Sherry Von Engel, Kasey Von Engel & Zachary Vertefeuille

Reserve Winners Bitch
Reserve Winners Bitch

Indian Hill's Land Down Under, owner Joanne Gerow & Benjamin and Holly Taylor

Winners Bitch

Anastasia 5oclock Somewhere  , Owner Natalie Ellis

Reserve Winner Bitch

Indian Hill's Land Down Under  Joanne Gerow and Ben and HollyTaylor

Pictures not available

PVBMDC Specialty, Saturday July 15, 2017
Sweepstakes Judge Sue Van Ocker
Best in Puppy Sweeps
Best in Puppy Sweeps

Witchways Magic of My Heart, owner Joyce & Matthew Dickhoff

Best Opposite Puppy Sweeps
Best Opposite Puppy Sweeps

Ayehli's Sagamore Lake Kathryn, owner Andrea Bracikowski

Best in Veteran Sweeps
Best in Veteran Sweeps

GCHP Greenway's Test of Time CGC, Owner Dede Laveran & Rose Tamberino & Renee Gallizzo

Best Opposite Veteran Sweeps
Best Opposite Veteran Sweeps

GCH Trulli's Blood and Wine, Owner Mike Lella

PVBMDC Specialty Rally and Obedience Results 

Rally  Thursday 7/13/17: entry 10

Novice B:

1st Alpensschatz Queenstown’s Ursula CGC   K. Skerl

 

Advanced B:

1st Third Tym’s Frappuccino Delight CDX GO RE AX OAJ CA   V Briggs

2nd Snowking’s Titan Of Winterthur CD BN GN RAE2 THDN   R. Korotki

 

Excellent B:

1st Third Tym’s Frappuccino (see above for complete name)

2nd Snowking’s Tital – see above for complete name – R Korotki

3rd Grand Chimes Stroke of Midnight RA CGC – W Davis/H Williams

 

Rally Friday 7/14/17: entry 9

Novice B: 

1st Queenstown Hero V Snowking – R. Korotki

                  2nd Wagontale’s Moonlight Expedition – T. Erlichman/S Temples

 

Advanced B:

                  1st Third Tym’s Frappuccino (see above)

                  2nd Snowking’s Titan (see above)

Excellent B:

                  1st Third Tym’s Frap (see above)

                  2nd Snowking’s Titan (see above)

                  3rd Alpenschatz A Thousand Kisses Deep RA CGC  - B Bootes

Obedience Trial I - July 15, 2017

High in Trial: Utility B

Third Tym’s Frappuccino Delight CDX GO RE AX OAJ CA  - V. Briggs

 

Novice A

                  1st Trillium’s Blue Eyes Brie RE CGC  - D McCune

Novice B

                  1st Grand Chimes Bells of Crystall Rose BN RN CGC – W Davis/H Williams

 

Beginner Novice B

1st Alpensschatz Queenstown’s Ursula RN CGC – K Skerl

 

Utility B :

1st and High In Trial Third Tym’s Frap (see above)

Obedience Trial II – July 15, 2017 - 5

High in Trial:  Trillium’s Blue Eyed Brie RE CGC – D McCune/J McCune

Novice A: 1st  Trillium’s Blue Eyed Brie RE CGC – D McCune/J McCune

Novice B:  1st Witchway Rumble of Thunder V Cabernese AXP AJP – J Crifasi