<-- Back

Potomac Valley Bernese Mountain Dog Club, Inc.
Fifthteenth Independent Specialty Show, Sweepstakes, and Obedience Trial
PVBMDC Specialty, Saturday February 11, 2012
Sweepstakes Sherry Starbird (comments)

INDIAN HILL'S WIND OF CHANGE V LEGEND RIGI, owner, Eisaku Salto & Joanne Gerow
BEST OPPOSITE SEX TO BEST IN SWEEPSTAKES HICKORY'S HIDDEN THROWBACK TO THE BAY,  owner Elicia Brand Leudemann & Amy Tucker

BEST IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES CH. STEADFAST ADELSTAMM CHESTER owner Dorri Poppe & Robert Mallett
BEST OPPOSITE SEX TO BEST IN VETERAN SWEEPS CH. CERRI'S JUST PUSH PLAY, owner Arlene & Andrew Ritter

 

Best in Sweepstakes
INDIAN HILL'S WIND OF CHANGE V LEGEND RIGI, owner, Eisaku Salto & Joanne Gerow
Best Opposite in Sweeps
HICKORY'S HIDDEN THROWBACK TO THE BAY, owner Elicia Brand Leudemann & Amy Tucker
Best Veteran in Sweeps
CH. STEADFAST ADELSTAMM CHESTER
owner Dorri Poppe & Robert Mallett
Best Opposite Veteran
CH. CERRI'S JUST PUSH PLAY, owner Arlene & Andrew Ritter
Show More
PVBMDC Specialty, Saturday February 11, 2012
Conformation Judge Libby 

BEST OF BREED - GCH. ILSA VAN DE KLAVERHOEVE, owner Tiggie Gerli

BEST OF WINNERS - INDIAN HILL'S WIND OF CHANGE V LEGEND RIGI, owner, Eisaku Salto & Joanne Gerow

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX - GCH. ALPENSPIRIT JUST IN TIME, OWNER Steven Singleton & Mylene Turbide

SELECT DOG - GCH. BLUMOON TANZENITE V BLACKROCK, CD, owner Dawn Cox & Georgeann Reeve

SELECT BITCH - CH. AHQUABI'S DANCER OF DORIATH, owner Georgeann & Bob Reeve

AWARDS OF MERIT - GCH. GREENWAY'S TEST OF TIME, owner Dede Laveran & Rose Tamberino & Georgeann Reeve

AWARD OF MERIT - CH. ENCHANT'S NO REST FOR THE WICKED, owner Eve Lapolla & Fara Bushnell & M. Walsh

AWARD OF MERIT - GCH. CAMEO'S CENTERFOLD, owner Laura Fourre & Sherry Otto

WINNERS DOG - ALPENSPIRIT JUST ENOUGH TIME  owner Mylene Turbide

WINNERS BITCH - BEST OF WINNERS INDIAN HILL'S WIND OF CHANGE V LEGEND RIGI, owner, Eisaku Salto & Joanne Gerow

BEST BRED-BY EXHIBITOR - LEWA'S DEAL ME THE ACES V SUMMIT owner Deborah & William Hamilton & Sandy Dunaway

BEST JUNIOR - Danielle Meyers

Best of Winners
INDIAN HILL'S WIND OF CHANGE V LEGEND RIGI, owner, Eisaku Salto & Joanne
Winner's Dog
ALPENSPIRIT JUST ENOUGH TIME owner Mylene Turbide
Show More
PVBMDC Specialty,  Sunday February 12, 2012
Conformation Judge Beverly Vics (comments)

BEST OF BREED - GCH. GREENWAY'S TEST OF TIME,  owner Dede Laveran & Rose Ramberino & Georgeann Reeve
BEST OF WINNERS - WINDFALL'S THE MAVERICK, owner Dr. Michael Knicely & Kris Hayko
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX - GCH. ILSA VAN DE KLAVERHOEVE, owner Tiggie Gerli


SELECT DOG - GCH. JENNYCREEK'S LORD BACCHUS, owner Bobbi Kinley Blewett
SELECT BITCH - CH. CERRI'S JUST PUSH PLAY, owner Arlene & Andrew Ritter


AWARDS OF MERIT - CH. WINGFIELD'S LASSO THE MOON owner, Jill M. Johnston & Catherine Shipe
AWARDS OF MERIT GCH. ALPENSPIRIT JUST IN TIME owner Steven Singleton & Mylene Turbide
AWARDS OF MERIT CH. TRULLI'S BLOOD & CHOCOLATE, owner Michael Lella

BEST PUPPY - ALPENSPIRIT BEFORE MIDNIGHT, owner Sindi Leo & Mylene Turbide

BEST JUNIOR - Danielle Meyers

PVBMDC Specialty, Friday & Saturday February 10-11, 2012
Obedience and Rally 

Rally Trial & Obedience

HIGH SCORING AND HIGH COMBINED SCORING DOG  IN BOTH AM & PM OBEDIENCE TRIALS

CH. BRIGHTEYE WHOLE LATTE LOVE, UDX, RAE, NA, NAJ, OM1, owner Vilma Briggs & Deborah Hotze

OBEDIENCE RESULTS -

Saturday Morning

Novice B

First  #75 (Score 189.5)              Quellen’s Fun And Games, RN, owner Lauren Gallaspy & Mary Bass

 

Second #74 (188.5)                   Edgeside’s Grand Indulgence V Anatar, RE, owner Julie Bacon

 

Third #78 (188)                          Kaibab’s Fortune Smilz On Me, RN, owner Karen Neymark

 

Fourth #76 (179)                        CH. Anatar’s Spicy Jalepeno, owner Jennifer Donnelly Schoffstall

 

Qualified #70 (171)                    Lindenhof’s Freya V Chargun, RE, NA, NAP, JHD, owner Barbara Yoder

Open “A”

First #135 (189.5)                       Oberland’s Olive Branch, CD, RN, TD, owner Mie Kingsley

Open “B”

First #202 (193.5)                       CH. Brighteye Whole Latte Love, UDX, RAE, NA, NAJ, OM1, owner Vilma Briggs & Deborah Hotze

 

Second #203 (180)                    CH. Starkenhund Feelin That Morning Buzz, UD, RAE, NJP, owner Vilma Briggs & Elaine Lawrence

Utility “B”                                          

First #305 (188)                         CH. Brighteye Whole Latte Love, UDX, RAE, NA, NAJ, OM1, owner Vilma Briggs & Deborah Hotze

 

HIGH IN TRIAL & HIGH COMBINED IN OPEN B & UTILITY

 

CH. Brighteye Whole Latte Love, UDX, RAE, NA, NAJ, OM1, owner Vilma Briggs & Deborah Hotze

 

Saturday Afternoon

Novice B

First  #75 (Score 188.5)              Quellen’s Fun And Games, RN, owner Lauren Gallaspy & Mary Bass

 

Second #74 (184)                      Edgeside’s Grand Indulgence V Anatar, RE, owner Julie Bacon

 

Third #70 (174.5)                        Lindenhof’s Freya V Chargun, RE, NA, NAP, JHD, owner Barbara Yoder

 

Fourth #73 (174)                        Nashems Painted Lady V Black Bear, RN, JHD, owner Tina Gaines & Sara Karl

 

Qualified #71 (171)                    Blackrock Keystone Kid, RN, owner William Davis & Henry Williams, Jr.

 

Open “A”

First #135 (184)                         Oberland’s Olive Branch, CD, RN, TD, owner Mie Kingsley

Open “B”

First #202 (193.5)                       CH. Brighteye Whole Latte Love, UDX, RAE, NA, NAJ, OM1, owner Vilma Briggs & Deborah Hotze

  Utility “B”                                          

First #305 (187)                         CH. Brighteye Whole Latte Love, UDX, RAE, NA, NAJ, OM1, owner Vilma Briggs & Deborah Hotze

 

 

HIGH IN TRIAL & HIGH COMBINED IN OPEN B & UTILITY

 

CH. Brighteye Whole Latte Love, UDX, RAE, NA, NAJ, OM1, owner Vilma Briggs & Deborah Hotze

 

 

 

RALLY OBEDIENCE RESULTS

Rally Novice A

1st  - De-Li's It's Kismet V Swissmyth, owner Candance & Frederick Stauch

 

Rally Novice B

1st  - CH Hayfields Grand Tribute To Bayberry V Bera, owner Janet Grandstaff & Jan Burgan & Dr. Fred Tanzer

2nd  - Snowking's Titan of Winterthur, owner Robin & matt Korotki

 

Rally Advanced A

1st  - Quellen's Fun and Games, RN, owner Lauren M. Gallaspy & Mary C. Bass

2nd - Betruf Ajax, RN, NAP, owner Cheyl & Bill Brickach

3rd - Good Golly Miss Molly, owner Dot Decker

4th - CH. Greenway's Reason To Celebrate, RN, owner Susan Van Ocker & Dede Laveran

 

Rally Advanced B

1st - Oberland's Olive Branch, CD, RN, TD, owner Mie Kingsley  

2nd - De-Li's Seeker of Isle Witrin, CDX, RE, OA, NAJ, owner Lisa Mitchell & Lilian Ostermiller

3rd  - CH. Bringteye Whole Latte Love, UDX, RAE, NA, NAJ, OM1, owner Vilma Briggs & Deborah Hotze

4th  - Edgeside's Karma, CD, RAE, AX, NAJ, NAP, NJP, OF, owner Julie Bacon

 

Rally Excellent A

1st - Just Say Beam Me Up, RA, owner Natalie Brock & Wendy Keene    

 

Rally Excellent B

1st - Edgeside's Karma, CD, RAE, AX, NAJ, NAP, NJP, OF, owner Julie Bacon

2nd - De-Li's Seeker of Isle Witrin, CDX, RE< OA, NAJ, owner Lisa Mitchel & Lilian Ostermiler

3rd - CH. Bringteye Whole Latte Love, UDX, RAE, NA, NAJ, OM1, owner Vilma Briggs & Deborah Hotze

4th - Edgeside Grand Indulgence V Anatar, RE, JHD, owner Julie Bacon

High In Trial
CH. BRIGHTEYE WHOLE LATTE LOVE, UDX, RAE, NA, NAJ, OM1, owner Vilma Briggs & Deborah Hotze
Show More