Potomac Valley Bernese Mountain Dog Club, Inc.
Fourteenth Independent Specialty Show, Sweepstakes, and Obedience Trial

  <-- Back

PVBMDC Sweepstakes, Saturday February 19, 2011
Ms Sue Ablon

BEST IN SWEEPSTAKES - ALPENSPIRIT TIME AND AGAIN, owner Mylene Turbide

BEST OPPOSITE SEX TO BEST IN SWEEPSTAKES - TRULLI'S I PITY THE FOOL V WINGFIELD, owner Michael Lella

 

BEST IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES -CH. L-SIN'S DARK BLUE MOON, CD, RN, owner Chris & Andrea Stefanac

BEST OPPOSITE SEX TO BEST IN VETERAN SWEEPS - CH. KEILISSA'S I'M NOT THAT INNOCENT, owner Kimberly Barber

Best in Sweeps
Alpenspirit Time and Again owned by M. Turbide
Best Opposite in Sweeps
Trulli's I Pity The Fool V Wingfield Owner, Michael Lella
Best Opposite Veteran
CH L-Sin's Dark Blue Moon, CD, RN Owner Chris & Andrea Stefanac
Best Opposite In Veteran
CH. Keilissa's I'm Not That Innocent Owner - Kimberly S. Barber
Show More
PVBMDC Specialty, Saturday February 19, 2011
Conformation Judge Deb Mulvey  

BEST OF BREED - GCH. BLUMOON TANZENITE V BLACKROCK, CD owner Dawn Cox & Georgeann Reeve & Tuuli Yrjonen

BEST OF WINNERS - SKYLYN N SHADAI'S PERFECT ALIBI owner Brian & Joyce Soderberg & Christine McLean

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX - CH. KEILISSA'S I'M NOT THAT INNOCENT, owner Kimberly Barber

SELECT DOG - GCH. LIEBENHUND'S WHO'S YOUR DADDY - owner Malissa Ruchak

SELECT BITCH - CH. LAKOTA SPIRIT'S SACRED LEGACY owner Doreen S. Zimmerman & Nancy E. Adams

 

WINNERS DOG - KASABLANCA'S LIMITED EDITION - owner Laura W. Gilliam

RESERVE WINNERS DOG - PEACEFIELD'S SEARCHING FOR STARS AT LINCARS - owner Linda Carney

 

WINNERS BITCH - SKYLYN N SHADAI'S PERFECT ALIBI - owner Brian & Joyce Soderberg & Christine McLean

RESERVE WINNERS BITCH - ALPENSPIRIT TIME AND AGAIN - owner Mylene Turbide

AWARD OF MERIT - CH. AVATARS TRY TRY AGAIN owner Kimberly Groves & Fara Bushnell & Luiz Fernandes

AWARD OF MERIT - CH. AHQUABI'S DANCER OF DORIATH owner Georgeann & Bob Reeve & Kelly Colton

BEST BRED-BY EXHIBITOR - KASABLANCA'S LIMITED EDITION owner Laura W. Gilliam

Best Junior - William Barber

Best of Breed
GCH. Blumoon Tanzenite V Blackrock, CD owner Dawn Cox, Georgeann Reeve
Best of Opposite Sex
CH. Keilissa's I'm Not That Innocent
Best of Winners
Skylyn N Shadai's Perfect Alibi Owner - Brian & Joyce Soderberg & Christine McLean
Winners Dog / Best Bred By
Kasablanca's Limited Edition Breeder/Owner - Laura W. Gilliam
Select Bitch
CH. Lakota Spirit's Sacred Legacy Owner - Dorren S. Zimmerman & Nancy E. Adams
Award of Merit
Ch. Ahquabi's Dancer Of Doriath Georgeann & Bob Reeve & Kelly Colton
Best Junior Handler
WILLIAM BARBER
Show More
PVBMDC Specialty, Sunday February 20, 2011
Conformation Judge Ms Arlene Davis

BEST OF BREED - CH. AVATARS TRY TRY AGAIN owner, Kimberly Groves & Fara Bushnell & Luiz Fernandes

BEST OF WINNERS - ANATAR'S SPICY JALEPENO owner Jennifer Donnelly Schoffstall

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX - CH. AHQUABI'S DANCER OF DORIATH owner, Georgeann & Bob Reeve & Kelly Colton

SELECT DOG - CH. ENCHANT'S NO REST FOR THE WICKED owner, Eve Lapolla & Fara Bushnell & M. Walsh

SELECT BITCH - CH. SHASTA'S GRAND FINALE owner, Lisa Doczi Cohen & Donna R. Bennett

AWARD OF MERIT - CH BLUMOON TANZENITE V BLACKROCK, CD owner Dawn Cox & Georgeann Reeve

AWARD OF MERIT - CH. WINGFIELD'S LEAVE ME NEVER owner, Catherine Shipe & David & Leslie Goad

WINNERS DOG - CEDAR CREEK'S TIME WILL TELL owner Brenda O. Bernard

RESERVE WINNERS DOG - BRIGHTWATER FAST AND FURIOUS V TREVI owner Georgeann Reeve

WINNERS BITCH - ANATAR'S SPICY JALEPENO owner Jennifer Donnelly Schoffstall

RESERVE WINNERS BITCH - QUELLEN'S FUN AND GAMES owner Lauren M. Gallaspy & Mary C. Bass

BEST PUPPY - BRIGHTWATER FAST AND FURIOUS V TREVI owner Georgeann Reeve

BEST JUNIOR -Danielle Barry

Best of Breed
CH. Avatars Try Try Again Owner - Kim Groves & Fara Bushness & Luiz Fernandes
Best Opposite
Ch. Ahquabi's Dancer Of Doriath Owner Georgeann & Bob Reeve & Kelly Colton
Best of Winners
Anatar's Spicy Jalepeno Breeder/Owner - Jennifer Donnelly Schoffstall
Winners Dog
Cedar Creek's Time Will Tell Breeder/Owner - Brenda O. Bernard
Select Dog
CH. Enchant's No Rest For The Wicked Owner - Eve Lapolla & Fara Bushness & M. Walsh
Select Bitch
CH. Shasta's Grand Finale Owner - Lisa Doczi Cohen & Donna R. Bennett
Award Of Merit
GCH. Blumoon Tanzenite v Blackrock CD Owner - Dawn Cox & Georgeann Reeve & Tuuli Yrjonen
Award of Merit
CH. Wingfield's Leave Me Never Owner Catherine Shipe & David & Leslie Goad
Best Puppy & Reserve Winners Dog
Brightwater Fast And Furious V Trevi Owner - Georgeann Reeve
Show More

OBEDIENCE RESULTS

  Judge: Mrs. M. E. (Betsy) Baird

 

SATURDAY A.M.

Novice B

1st/186        Memories In Command, owner James & Margaret Barrett

2nd/178.5    Orloff Gitta, owner Linda Seaver

 

Open A

No Qualifiers

   

Open B

1st & HIT/190.5    Brooknoll Sawyer Of Beowulf, CDX, RE, OAP,  NJP, NFP 

                                                                

Utility B

No Qualifiers

 

SATURDAY P.M.  

RALLY OBEDIENCE RESULTS

Rally Novice A

1st  CH Witchways Too Hot To Touch, owner Richard Harrison & Joyce Dickhoff  

2nd  Mirabelle, owner Ashley Forman & Damion Doulden

3rd  Witchways Here Comes The Magic, owner Mark & Joyce E. Dickhoff

 

Rally Novice B

1st  Nashems Painted Lady V Black Bear, owner Tina Gaines

2nd Via The Bridge Bentley, owner Robin Kelly

3rd  Memories In Command, owner James & Maregaret Barrett

4th  Orloff Gitta, owner Linda Seaver

 

Rally Advanced A

1st  Alpenschatz Gotta Have Faith!, RN, owner Claire H. & Megan E. Coppola

 

 

Rally Advanced B

1st   Brooknoll Sawyer Of Beowulf, CDX, RE, OAP, NJP, NFP, owner David & Jan Burgan

2nd  Hayfields Grand Brooknoll, CDX, RE, MXP, AJP, NFP, owner Jan Burgan & Janet Grandstaff

3rd  Edgeside's Karma, CD, RE, OA, NAP, NJP, OF, owner Julie Bacon

4th  CH Brighteye Whole Latte Love, UDX, RAE, NA, NAJ, owner Vilma K. Briggs & Deborah Hotze

High In Trial Sat & Sun
HAYFIELDS GRAND BROOKNOLL, CDX RE AXP AJP NF,
owner Jan Burgan
Show More